The most important thing we have in life is our health. Not only the duration but also the quality of our life depends on our health. The first precondition for preserving health is to be accurately informed. The accessibility of required and correct information play big role in healthcare, like in any other field. Our ultimate goal, as representatives of healthcare, is to have a healthy and well-informed society.
I welcome the creation of website whose mission is to provide to the society complete information about the healthcare system of Armenia, about the existing medical institutes and doctors, as well as to provide medical consultation and useful advice. We can prevent numerous diseases and its spreading by informing and educating our society.
I am confident that the website will soon become your right-hand assistant, information source and advisor for receiving answers to medical questions, as well as required information.
Be healthy.